Nicotiana


Scientific Name : Nicotiana alata

Common Name : Flowering Tobacco

Hardiness Degree : 32°F (0.0°C)

Plant Habit : Upright

Spacing : 10 – 12″ 

Height : 10 – 12″ 

Exposure : Sun

Eye-catching flowers are held atop bushy plants that are easy to manage and bloom in containers or beds.

Daylength : Day-neutral Plant – will flower regardless of daylength.